University College of Industrial Design

Campus de Esteiro
15403 Ferrol, Ferrol (03672)
Spain (ES)

Analytical Chemistry

Name Category Dedication
Castro Romero, Jesús Manuel CAT-EU TC Doctor
González Rodríguez, María Victoria CAT-EU TC Doctor

Applied Mathematics

Name Category Dedication
Antón Nacimiento, José Augusto INT-SU TC Doctor
Cardenal Carro, Jesús TIT-UN TC Doctor
Cobeño Arlegui, Fernando TIT-EU TC
Deibe Díaz, Álvaro TIT-UN TC Doctor
Díaz Díaz, Ana María INT-SU TC Doctor

Applied Physics

Name Category Dedication
Abad López, María José TIT-UN TC Doctor
Ares Pernas, Ana Isabel TIT-UN TC Doctor
Bouza Padín, Rebeca TIT-UN TC Doctor

Architectural Graphics

Name Category Dedication
Fraga López, Francisco Javier COL TC

Audiovisual Communication and Advertising

Name Category Dedication
De León Sanjuán, María Victoria ASOC-3 P6
García Torre, Manuel AXU-DR TC Doctor
Martínez Costa, Sandra PC-DR TC Doctor
Osorio Iglesias, Olga ASOC-3 P5 Doctor

Building Composition

Name Category Dedication
Abelleira Doldán, Miguel Alberto PC-DR TC Doctor
Alonso Pereira, José Ramón CAT-UN TC Doctor
Blanco Lorenzo, Enrique Manuel TIT-UN TC Doctor
García Requejo, Zaida INT-SU P6
López Salas, Estefanía INT-SU P6 Doctor

Business Organisation

Name Category Dedication
Crespo Pereira, Diego PC-DR TC Doctor
Domínguez Feijoo, Gerardo INT-SU TC
Guillén Solórzano, Eduardo PC-DR TC Doctor
Lamas Rodríguez, Adolfo ASOC-3 P6 Doctor
Martínez Carballo, Manuel PC-DR TC Doctor
Rey Ares, Lucía INT-SU TC Doctor
Ríos Prado, Rosa AXU-DR TC Doctor
Vez Vázquez, Juan Carlos INT-SU P3

Computational Science and Artificial Intelligence

Name Category Dedication
Pedreira Souto, Maria de las Nieves TIT-UN TC Doctor
Rodríguez Tajes, Álvaro ASOC-3 P3

Engineering Graphics

Name Category Dedication
Fernández Ibáñez, María Isabel TIT-UN TC Doctor
López Leira, José Manuel ASOC-3 P3
López Vázquez, José Antonio TIT-UN TC Doctor
Souto López, José Ramón TIT-EU TC

Engineering Projects

Name Category Dedication
Fernández Galdo, Pablo José ASOC-3 P5
Méndez Salgueiro, José Ramón TIT-UN TC Doctor
Regueiro Fernández, Ahitor INT-SU TC
Solozábal Basáñez, Juan TIT-EU TC

Fluid Mechanics

Name Category Dedication
López Peña, Fernando CAT-UN TC Doctor

History of Art

Name Category Dedication
Martín Vaquero, Rosa Consolación TIT-UN TC Doctor
Villaverde Solar, María Dolores INT-SU TC Doctor

Market Research and Commercialisation

Name Category Dedication
Calvo Dopico, Domingo Javier TIT-UN TC Doctor
Membiela Pollán, Matías Enrique INT-SU TC Doctor
Salido Andrés, Noelia INT-SU TC Doctor

Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Gómez Filgueiras, Fernan TIT-EU TC

Mechanical Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Dopico Dopico, Daniel TIT-UN TC Doctor
González Castro, Manuel Jesús TIT-UN TC Doctor
González Varela, Francisco Javier PR-RC B80 Doctor
López López, Manuel PC-DR TC Doctor
López Varela, Álvaro PC-PD B60
Luaces Fernández, Alberto AXU-DR TC Doctor
Michaud, Florian Guy Bernard PC-PD B60
Moreno Madariaga, Alicia PC-DR TC Doctor
Naya Villaverde, Miguel Ángel TIT-UN TC Doctor
Pérez Rodríguez, José Antonio PC-DR TC Doctor

Trade Law

Name Category Dedication
Cernadas Lázare, Marta INT-SU P6 Doctor

Transport Infrastructure Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Rodríguez Bugarín, Miguel Domingo CAT-UN TC Doctor

Resumen de infraestructuras

La información mostrada es suministrada por System of management of spaces and schedules of the UDC.

Government

Director/a

  • Méndez Salgueiro, José Ramón

Subdirector/a

  • Pérez Rodríguez, José Antonio
  • Solozábal Basáñez, Juan

Secretario/a de Escuela

  • Deibe Díaz, Álvaro