School of Civil Engineering

Campus de Elviña
15071 A Coruña, A Coruña (03082)
Spain (ES)

Administrative Law

Name Category Dedication
Sanz Larruga, Francisco Javier CAT-UN TC Doctor

Applied Economics

Name Category Dedication
Vasallo Rapela, Alejandro Manuel PC-DR TC Doctor

Applied Mathematics

Name Category Dedication
Campo Cabana, Marco Antonio AXU-DR TC Doctor
Colominas Ezponda, Ignacio CAT-UN TC Doctor
Couceiro Aguiar, Iván INT-SU P6
Domínguez Pérez, Xabier Eduardo PC-DR TC Doctor
Fe Marqués, Jaime Miguel PC-DR TC Doctor
Fuentes García, Luis PC-DR TC Doctor
Navarrina Martínez, Fermín Luis CAT-UN TC Doctor
Nogueira Garea, Xesús Antón TIT-UN TC Doctor
París López, José TIT-UN TC Doctor
Ramírez Palacios, Luis AXU-DR TC Doctor
Rodríguez-Vellando Fernández-Carvajal, Pablo TIT-UN TC Doctor
Taboada Vázquez, Raquel PC-DR TC Doctor

Cartographic Engineering, Geodesics and Photogrammetry

Name Category Dedication
Álvarez García, Julia COL TC
Barbeito Amigo, Pablo Manuel ASOC-3 P3
González Del Río, Ángel ASOC-3 P5
Hernández Ibáñez, Luís Antonio TIT-UN TC Doctor
López Blanco, Antonio ASOC-3 P5
Martínez Gómez, Ramón ASOC-3 P5
Solas Alados, José Miguel ASOC-3 P5
Varela García, Francisco Alberto COL-D TC Doctor

Computational Science and Artificial Intelligence

Name Category Dedication
Rabuñal Dopico, Juan Ramón CAT-UN TC Doctor

Construction Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Carro López, Diego PC-DR TC Doctor
Eiras López, Javier PC-DR TC Doctor
González Fonteboa, María Belén TIT-UN TC Doctor
González Taboada, Iris INT-SU P6 Doctor
Herrador Barrios, Manuel Francisco PC-DR TC Doctor
Martínez Abella, Fernando CAT-UN TC Doctor
Martínez Lage, María Isabel TIT-UN TC Doctor
Pérez Ordóñez, Juan Luís PC-DR TC Doctor
Rodríguez Álvaro, Roberto PC-PD B60
Rojo López, Gemma PC-PD B60
Seara Paz, Gumersinda AXU-DR TC Doctor

Engineering Projects

Name Category Dedication
Antón Casado, Arturo ASOC-3 P6
Fernández De Mesa Díaz Del Río, José Ramón INT-VA P6
González Meijide, José Antonio ASOC-3 P6
López Rúa, David ASOC-3 P6
Maciñeira Alonso, Enrique Guillermo ASOC-3 P3 Doctor
Mosqueira Martínez, Gonzalo ASOC-3 P6
Rodríguez Pardo, Juan Antonio ASOC-3 P4
Toba Blanco, Eduardo ASOC-3 P6
Valladares López, Leticia ASOC-3 P6

Environmental Technologys

Name Category Dedication
Álvarez-Campana Gallo, José Manuel ASO-SU P6 Doctor
Cagiao Villar, Juan PC-DR TC Doctor
Jácome Burgos, Juan Alfredo TIT-UN TC Doctor
Suárez López, Juan Joaquín TIT-UN TC Doctor

Ground Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Alcón Vidal, Vicente Álvaro ASOC-3 P3
Barrientos Rodríguez, Víctor PC-DR TC Doctor
Delgado Martín, Jorge José CAT-UN TC Doctor
Fernández Ruíz, Jesús ASOC-3 P3 Doctor
Juncosa Rivera, Ricardo Antonio TIT-UN TC Doctor
Longueira Suárez, Gisela ASOC-3 P3
Medina Rodríguez, Luis Esteban TIT-UN TC Doctor
Mijares Coto, María José ASOC-3 P3 Doctor
Montenegro Pérez, Luís TIT-UN TC Doctor
Naves García-Rendueles, Acacia INT-SU P3 Doctor
Padilla Benítez, Francisco De Asís TIT-UN TC Doctor
Samper Calvete, Francisco Javier CAT-UN TC Doctor
Soriano Hoyuelos, María Gemma ASOC-3 P3
Vázquez González, Ana María AXU-DR TC Doctor

History of Economic Institutions

Name Category Dedication
Martínez López, Alberte CAT-UN TC Doctor

Hydraulic Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Acinas García, Juan Román TIT-UN TC Doctor
Anta Álvarez, José PC-DR TC Doctor
Babío Arcay, Ricardo ASOC-3 P3
Bermúdez Pita, María PR-PX-XUB B80 Doctor
Cea Gómez, Luís TIT-UN TC Doctor
Hernáez Oubiña, David ASOC-3 P3
Naves García-Rendueles, Juan PC-PD B60
Pena Mosquera, Luís PC-DR TC Doctor
Peña González, Enrique TIT-UN TC Doctor
Puertas Agudo, Jerónimo CAT-UN TC Doctor
Sánchez-Tembleque Díaz-Pache, Félix ASO-SU P3 Doctor
Sande González-Cela, José INT-SU P6

Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Fernández Garrido, Simón ASOC-3 P4 Doctor
Galán Díaz, Juan José PC-DR TC Doctor
García Fernández, María Carmen ASOC-3 P6
Martínez Díaz, Margarita ASOC-3 P6
Toledano Prados, María Mar TIT-UN TC Doctor

Structures and Continuous Media Mechanics

Name Category Dedication
Álvarez Naveira, Antonio José PC-PD B60
Baldomir García, Aitor PC-DR TC Doctor
Díaz García, Jacobo Manuel TIT-UN TC Doctor
Fontán Pérez, Arturo Norberto PC-DR TC Doctor
Hernández Ibáñez, Santiago CAT-UN TC Doctor
Jurado Albarracín Martinón, José Ángel TIT-UN TC Doctor
Nieto Mouronte, Félix TIT-UN TC Doctor
Perezzán Pardo, Juan Carlos TIT-UN TC Doctor
Puente Varela, Fernando Nicolás PC-PD B60
Quintela Suárez, Juan PC-PD B60
Romera Rodríguez, Luís Esteban TIT-UN TC Doctor

Transport Infrastructure Engineering

Name Category Dedication
Martínez Bustelo, Carlos ASOC-3 P6
Novales Ordax, Margarita TIT-UN TC Doctor
Orosa Iglesias, Pablo PC-PD B60
Orro Arcay, Alfonso TIT-UN TC Doctor
Paz Salgado, Xacobe ASOC-3 P6
Pérez Pérez, Ignacio TIT-UN TC Doctor
Rodríguez Bugarín, Miguel Domingo CAT-UN TC Doctor
Rodríguez Pasandín, Ana María AXU-DR TC Doctor

Urban Development and Spatial Planning

Name Category Dedication
Lefler Gullón, Carlos Joaquín ASOC-3 P3
Nárdiz Ortiz, Carlos TIT-UN TC Doctor
Suárez Doval, José Luís ASOC-3 P4

Zoology

Name Category Dedication
Servia García, María José PC-DR TC Doctor

Resumen de infraestructuras

La información mostrada es suministrada por System of management of spaces and schedules of the UDC.

Government

Director/a

  • Colominas Ezponda, Ignacio

Subdirector/a

  • Baldomir García, Aitor
  • París López, José

Secretario/a de Escuela

  • Ramírez Palacios, Luis

Secretario/a de la Dirección

  • Díaz Maques, José Antonio